Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Gabriel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Gabriel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Gabriel with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,6427,856
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,9928,074
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,8277,971
YaoundeCameroon 9,9296,170
YokoCameroon 10,0226,228
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9453,073
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5224,674
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0903,784
YanjiChina 14,4658,989
YichangChina 16,40310,193
YinchuanChina 15,6519,726
YiningChina 14,6469,101
YariguiesColombia 841523
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1921,362
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2571,402
YazdIran 13,8228,589
YakushimaJapan 15,4389,593
YamagataJapan 14,1948,820
YamaguchiJapan 15,0909,377
YokkaichiJapan 14,6889,127
YokohamaJapan 14,4368,971
YonagoJapan 14,8699,240
YonagunijimaJapan 16,43510,213
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8859,871
YeMyanmar 18,19011,303
YolaNigeria 10,0286,232
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,2719,489
YurimaguasPeru 746463
YekaterinburgRussia 12,6367,852
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4248,342
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,7468,542
Yakima, WaUsa 6,5774,087
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4085,225
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,8953,663
York, PaUsa 4,3812,723
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,5312,815
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2433,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -