Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Gabriel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Gabriel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Gabriel with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,4228,962
ShkoderAlbania 10,5686,567
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4985,902
SaltaArgentina 3,1271,943
San AntonioArgentina 4,7782,969
San LuisArgentina 3,9532,457
San RafaelArgentina 4,0342,507
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3642,712
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4692,156
SarmientoArgentina 5,2063,235
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7198,525
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7218,526
SalzburgAustria 10,0196,226
SakiAzerbaijan 12,8007,954
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,0158,088
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,9398,040
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4013,977
SaveBenin 8,9295,548
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5971,614
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,4626,501
SalvadorBrazil 4,5902,852
Santa MariaBrazil 4,2302,629
SantaremBrazil 2,5921,611
SantosBrazil 4,3582,708
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1062,552
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9781,850
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4692,777
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,3762,720
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,0372,509
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3612,710
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7432,326
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6692,901
São PauloBrazil 4,3062,676
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,1022,549
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,483922
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3402,697
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5022,797
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2872,664
SobralBrazil 4,1912,605
SoureBrazil 3,2582,025
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,9012,424
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,5762,843
SurubimBrazil 4,7612,959
SadovoBulgaria 11,0106,841
SandanskiBulgaria 10,8836,763
SofiaBulgaria 10,8756,758
SiemreapCambodia 18,45111,466
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1303,188
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2593,889
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1083,174
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5854,713
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3403,319
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3333,936
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,1433,196
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1093,796
Scott, SkCanada 6,4363,999
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6253,495
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0953,166
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0223,120
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7725,451
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6543,514
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6653,520
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9364,310
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4984,659
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6413,505
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2763,278
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2033,855
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2093,858
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3553,328
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2214,487
SalCape Verde 6,2663,894
SantiagoChile 3,8652,402
SewellChile 3,9342,445
ShanghaiChina 15,9349,901
ShantouChina 16,92010,514
ShenyangChina 14,8429,223
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,400870
Simon BolivarColombia 1,236768
San JoseCosta Rica 1,247775
SibenikCroatia 10,2606,376
SplitCroatia 10,3056,403
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1176,287
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7496,058
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2351,389
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1871,359
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2481,397
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2381,391
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2661,408
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1631,344
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2111,374
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1471,334
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1481,335
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2201,379
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2541,400
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2351,389
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2141,376
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1641,345
SalloumEgypt 11,2016,960
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2636,999
SohagEgypt 11,9097,401
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0957,516
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9221,195
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,1103,797
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,5586,561
StrasbourgFrance 9,6235,980
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9131,810
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6961,675
SukhumiGeorgia 12,2547,615
SchleswigGermany 9,7836,079
StuttgartGermany 9,7376,051
SamosGreece 11,2576,995
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0256,851
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0466,864
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6804,772
SiguiriGuinea 7,6694,766
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9841,233
SzegedHungary 10,5676,566
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,2946,397
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3935,216
SagarIndia 16,30210,130
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2189,457
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7529,789
SemnanIran 13,5668,430
ShahroudIran 13,6438,478
ShirazIran 13,7868,567
ShannonIreland 8,5525,314
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6075,970
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2756,385
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4906,519
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7866,081
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6596,002
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3276,418
SigonellaItaly 10,2096,344
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9794,958
SagaJapan 15,2369,468
SaigoJapan 14,8099,203
SakaiJapan 14,8679,238
SakataJapan 14,1818,812
SapporoJapan 13,7908,569
SaseboJapan 15,2809,495
SendaiJapan 14,1568,797
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,0989,382
ShimonosekiJapan 15,1419,409
ShinjoJapan 14,1618,800
ShionomisakiJapan 14,8539,230
ShirakawaJapan 14,2818,874
ShizuokaJapan 14,5579,046
SumotoJapan 14,8479,226
SuttsuJapan 13,8778,623
SuwaJapan 14,5039,012
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,8062,365
SavannakhetLaos 18,08911,240
SiauliaiLithuania 10,6436,614
SiluteLithuania 10,5366,547
SkopjeMacedonia 10,7446,676
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0998,762
SalimaMalawi 12,4417,731
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,10911,253
SibuMalaysia 18,89311,741
SanMali 8,1525,066
SegouMali 8,0104,978
SikassoMali 8,0485,001
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0319,341
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5711,598
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,8919,254
SainshandMongolia 14,8959,256
SafiMorocco 7,9714,953
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8194,859
SittweMyanmar 17,49710,873
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5797,196
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,5755,950
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0166,224
SaiqOman 14,5299,029
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3968,946
SurOman 14,7269,151
SialkotPakistan 15,3289,525
SibbiPakistan 15,0699,364
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,7552,334
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,8011,119
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,18910,681
SandomierzPoland 10,6256,603
SniezkaPoland 10,2066,342
SuwalkiPoland 10,6526,619
SzczecinPoland 10,1166,286
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1055,036
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7384,187
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3661,470
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4738,993
Satu MareRomania 10,7546,683
SibiuRomania 10,8796,760
SulinaRomania 11,3267,038
SadrinskRussia 12,8257,969
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,9446,801
SalekhardRussia 12,0467,485
SaratovRussia 12,2057,584
SejmcanRussia 11,8287,350
SelagoncyRussia 12,5197,780
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8687,996
SkovorodinoRussia 13,6218,464
SmolenskRussia 11,2116,966
SociRussia 12,1387,543
SortovalaRussia 10,9116,780
SuntarRussia 12,9178,026
SurgutRussia 12,7187,903
SverdlovskRussia 12,6337,851
SyktyvkarRussia 11,8607,370
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5171,564
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4005,841
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8149,205
SingaporeSingapore 19,71812,253
SliacSlovakia 10,4686,505
SeoulSouth Korea 15,0669,362
SineijuSouth Korea 14,9609,296
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4885,275
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8165,478
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6795,393
SevilleSpain 8,3795,207
SennarSudan 12,3057,646
ShambatSudan 12,1647,559
ShendiSudan 12,2467,610
StenseleSweden 10,1806,326
StockholmSweden 10,2836,390
StorlienSweden 9,9446,180
SundsvallSweden 10,2186,350
SantisSwitzerland 9,7446,055
SongeaTanzania 12,5767,815
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,02811,203
SongkhlaThailand 19,13211,889
Suphan BuriThailand 18,32311,386
Surat ThaniThailand 18,88211,733
SurinThailand 18,28811,364
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7145,415
SokodeTogo 8,7865,460
SfaxTunisia 9,8326,110
SousseTunisia 9,8296,108
SamsunTurkey 11,9497,426
SiirtTurkey 12,5277,784
SivasTurkey 12,0577,492
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1118,769
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6465,373
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8805,518
SarataUkraine 11,2977,020
SarnyUkraine 10,9526,806
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,6737,253
SumyUkraine 11,5087,151
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2348,845
SaltoUruguay 4,1312,567
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1253,806
Safford, AzUsa 4,9273,062
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9053,048
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,0791,913
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,4312,753
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,9303,064
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,0843,159
Salem, InUsa 4,3502,703
Salem, OrUsa 6,6234,116
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,6353,502
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1712,592
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8902,417
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,4483,385
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1383,814
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3661,470
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,8813,655
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,3653,334
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,7453,570
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,8333,624
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8492,392
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,1443,196
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5242,190
Scott City, KsUsa 4,7862,974
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,2653,272
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,3502,703
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7564,198
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7434,190
Sedan, KsUsa 4,4782,783
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8294,244
Selma, AlUsa 3,6222,251
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,5182,808
Seymour, InUsa 4,3502,703
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,2232,624
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,6863,533
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,9192,435
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,0043,109
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,1343,190
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,6492,889
Southport, NcUsa 3,7142,308
Sparta, IlUsa 4,3482,702
Spencer, WvUsa 4,2822,661
Spickard, MoUsa 4,6922,916
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4784,025
Spooner, WiUsa 5,2133,239
Springfield, IlUsa 4,5262,813
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,3762,719
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0966,274
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,2453,259
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,4302,753
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,1663,210
Stamford, CtUsa 4,5082,802
State College, PaUsa 4,4692,777
State University, MsUsa 3,7872,354
State University, NmUsa 4,6432,885
Staunton, VaUsa 4,1772,596
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,3133,302
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,6102,865
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0703,772
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,9863,098
Storrs, CtUsa 4,6162,868
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,1772,595
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6132,245
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,5064,043
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,5402,821
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,8513,014
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,7302,939
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,2878,878
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,002622
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,410876
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9071,185
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6374,746
SocotraYemen 14,4899,004
SenangaZambia 11,2106,966
SerenjeZambia 11,9747,441
SeshekeZambia 11,3137,030
SolweziZambia 11,5657,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -