Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Gabriel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Gabriel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Gabriel with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3366,423
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,29611,369
ParanaArgentina 4,0372,509
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,0192,497
PehuajoArgentina 4,3782,720
PergaminoArgentina 4,2372,633
PigeArgentina 4,5342,818
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8772,409
PosadasArgentina 3,8892,417
PresidenciaArgentina 3,5672,217
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,8082,366
Punta IndioArgentina 4,5322,816
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24310,093
Port HedlandAustralia 17,18110,677
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7344,184
ParakouBenin 8,9475,560
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6872,913
ParacatuBrazil 3,9272,440
ParanaBrazil 3,6172,248
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2832,662
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6782,285
ParintinsBrazil 2,3721,474
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0262,502
Passo FundoBrazil 4,1992,609
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0312,505
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1812,598
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5232,811
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4142,743
PeixeBrazil 3,5262,191
PetrolinaBrazil 4,2802,660
PicosBrazil 4,1202,560
PiraiBrazil 4,4902,790
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6582,273
PompeuBrazil 4,2042,613
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,5152,185
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8571,775
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,1392,572
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8601,156
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,4202,746
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,4692,156
PosseBrazil 3,8292,380
PlevenBulgaria 10,9626,812
PlovdivBulgaria 10,9946,832
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,63211,578
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1274,429
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5964,720
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7264,180
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0433,133
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,8513,015
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,7723,587
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0224,364
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5253,434
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8153,613
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3893,971
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2024,475
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6424,749
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0903,784
ParronChile 3,9492,454
Puerto AysenChile 5,1403,194
Puerto MonttChile 4,6992,920
Punta ArenasChile 5,9963,726
PingbianChina 16,27710,114
PeralesColombia 519322
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,301809
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,298807
PragueCzech Republic 10,1046,279
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0491,273
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2291,385
PoloDominican Republic 2,0711,287
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2711,411
PichilingueEcuador 263164
PortoviejoEcuador 346215
PuyoEcuador 235146
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8667,374
ParisFrance 9,2385,740
PerpignanFrance 9,2035,719
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8008,576
Port-GentilGabon 9,6275,982
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,321821
PotsdamGermany 10,0146,223
PatrasGreece 10,7986,710
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4625,258
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2484,504
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,4941,550
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0661,284
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7531,089
PecsHungary 10,4266,479
PambanIndia 17,24510,716
PuneIndia 16,25910,103
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,81012,310
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,21711,942
PadovaItaly 9,9366,175
Paganella MountainItaly 9,8716,134
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0666,255
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0466,243
PantelleriaItaly 9,9496,182
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8136,098
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7306,047
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9886,207
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,1276,293
PiacenzaItaly 9,7676,069
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8186,101
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9706,195
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0296,232
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2706,382
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9856,205
PrizziItaly 10,0766,261
PakseLaos 18,22311,324
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,32512,009
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7029,136
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7039,136
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7448,540
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5426,551
PatheinMyanmar 17,92011,135
PutaoMyanmar 16,86710,481
PyiMyanmar 17,72711,016
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8097,959
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4487,114
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4887,139
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4897,140
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6281,012
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4305,860
PohangNorth Korea 15,0659,361
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,9939,317
PadidanPakistan 15,2639,484
PanjgurPakistan 14,9199,271
ParachinarPakistan 14,9259,275
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,9599,296
PeshawarPakistan 15,0189,332
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9379,282
PilarParaguay 3,7012,300
PiscoPeru 1,604997
PiuraPeru 716445
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7481,086
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,85111,093
PoznanPoland 10,2706,382
PrzemyslPoland 10,7136,657
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3065,162
PortalegrePortugal 8,2905,152
Porto Portugal 8,2385,119
PavelecRussia 11,6867,262
PecoraRussia 11,8667,374
PermRussia 12,3527,676
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1097,525
PetrozavodskRussia 11,0856,888
PjatigorskRussia 12,3627,682
PoronajskRussia 13,2388,226
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,9257,410
Providenja BayRussia 10,2076,343
PskovRussia 10,8986,772
PodorSenegal 7,1084,417
PopradSlovakia 10,5436,552
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2817,010
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6367,231
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1565,690
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,35810,787
Port SudanSudan 12,5967,827
ParamariboSuriname 2,5811,604
PiteňSweden 10,3766,448
PalmyraSyria 12,3317,662
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1025,035
PhetchabunThailand 18,11711,258
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,06911,228
PhraeThailand 17,92111,136
PhuketThailand 18,98211,796
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,95211,777
Prachin BuriThailand 18,38311,423
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,60711,563
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,1341,326
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8085,473
PoltavaUkraine 11,5437,173
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,3342,693
PradoUruguay 4,5392,821
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,6152,868
Palestine, IlUsa 4,3932,730
Pana, IlUsa 4,4622,773
Paoli, InUsa 4,3502,703
Paris, IlUsa 4,5002,797
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,4133,364
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4982,174
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4503,387
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,2942,668
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4402,759
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,7522,953
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,4153,986
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4662,154
Peoria, IlUsa 4,6132,866
Perry, OkUsa 4,4062,738
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3752,719
Philo, OhUsa 4,4012,735
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,1033,171
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,3503,325
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0202,498
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,3933,351
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,1613,207
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4452,762
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,5082,802
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6482,888
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,1652,588
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8393,628
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,3933,351
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,6312,878
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,9182,435
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8224,239
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,6862,290
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,5012,797
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8224,239
Portage, WiUsa 4,9513,076
Portland, MaineUsa 4,8443,010
Portland, OregonUsa 6,6414,127
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,9033,047
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0362,508
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4844,029
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,1622,587
Princeton, InUsa 4,2872,664
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6182,870
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,9973,105
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,273791
PetaukeZambia 12,0817,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -