Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Gabriel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Gabriel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Gabriel with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,8159,206
KandaharAfghanistan 14,7839,187
KhostAfghanistan 14,9559,293
KunduzAfghanistan 14,6379,096
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,1594,449
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09210,000
KlagenfurtAustria 10,1226,290
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,7667,933
KandiBenin 8,9865,584
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4463,384
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4463,384
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7494,194
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6913,536
Kingston, OnCanada 4,8513,015
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9085,536
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9984,970
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4474,006
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0263,123
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,8369,219
KashiChina 14,8249,211
KunmingChina 17,16610,667
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3736,446
KhargaEgypt 11,8157,342
KosseirEgypt 12,1697,562
KajaaniFinland 10,6876,641
KuopioFinland 10,7256,665
KuusamoFinland 10,7066,653
KarlsruheGermany 9,6816,016
KasselGermany 9,7656,068
KonstanzGermany 9,7346,049
KumasiGhana 8,4785,268
KalamataGreece 10,8386,735
KerkiraGreece 10,6266,603
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9376,796
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6774,770
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7375,429
KankanGuinea 7,6474,752
KindiaGuinea 7,2554,509
KissidougouGuinea 7,5554,695
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8015,469
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,15510,660
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,15610,661
KeszthelyHungary 10,3436,427
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5165,292
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,03710,587
KotaIndia 15,9889,935
KozhikodeIndia 16,81410,449
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,42210,827
KermanIran 14,1338,782
KermanshahIran 13,1058,143
Khoram AbadIran 13,2408,228
KilkennyIreland 8,6545,377
KingstonJamaica 1,9301,200
KagoshimaJapan 15,3569,542
KanazawaJapan 14,5649,050
KaruizawaJapan 14,4518,980
KatsuuraJapan 14,4078,953
KawaguchikoJapan 14,4959,007
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5798,438
KobeJapan 14,7999,196
KochiJapan 14,9989,320
KofuJapan 14,4989,009
KumagayaJapan 14,4078,953
KumamotoJapan 15,2469,474
KumejimaJapan 16,0239,957
KureJapan 15,0139,330
KushiroJapan 13,6028,452
KutchanJapan 13,8368,598
KyotoJapan 14,7419,160
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,2068,828
KitaleKenya 12,5447,795
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3828,316
KufraLibya 11,1066,901
KaunasLithuania 10,6946,646
KlaipedaLithuania 10,5086,530
KybartaiLithuania 10,6326,607
KarongaMalawi 12,3957,702
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,26211,970
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,31211,380
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,59612,177
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,34712,023
KuantanMalaysia 19,51412,126
KuchingMalaysia 19,07911,856
KayesMali 7,4514,630
KeniebaMali 7,4574,634
KidalMali 8,8445,496
KitaMali 7,6504,754
KoutiaMali 8,0775,019
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6817,880
KisinevMoldova 11,2216,973
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,4228,962
KhatgalMongolia 14,3378,909
KhovdMongolia 14,5129,018
KhujirtMongolia 14,7339,155
KhutagMongolia 14,4578,983
KenitraMorocco 8,2545,129
KalewaMyanmar 17,23410,710
KathaMyanmar 17,18910,682
KawthaungMyanmar 18,77411,666
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,59810,936
KengtungMyanmar 17,56410,914
KhamtiMyanmar 16,97610,549
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6286,604
KathmanduNepal 16,39210,186
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9238,030
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4047,087
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4707,128
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4737,130
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3987,083
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3997,083
KanoNigeria 9,5975,964
KangnungNorth Korea 14,9469,288
KarasjokNorway 10,4606,500
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5745,949
KristiansandNorway 9,7046,030
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,7256,043
KhasabOman 14,2628,863
KarachiPakistan 15,2909,501
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2979,506
KhanpurPakistan 15,3459,536
KhuzdarPakistan 15,0799,370
KororPalau 16,32510,144
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,5226,538
KlodzkoPoland 10,2706,382
KoszalinPoland 10,2116,345
KrakowPoland 10,4996,524
KalakanRussia 13,6788,500
KaliningradRussia 10,4896,518
KamenskoeRussia 11,2446,987
KandalaksaRussia 10,8006,711
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,1496,928
KazanRussia 12,1527,551
KemRussia 10,9816,824
KerchRussia 11,8207,345
KhabarovskRussia 13,7038,515
KirenskRussia 13,5048,391
KirovRussia 11,9977,455
KljuciRussia 11,8147,341
KolpasevRussia 13,2488,232
KorfRussia 11,3507,053
KostromaRussia 11,5957,205
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,2016,961
KotlasRussia 11,7057,274
KrasnodarRussia 12,0367,479
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9648,056
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,5187,779
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,6658,492
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6876,641
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,3687,686
KurganRussia 12,9498,047
KurskRussia 11,5737,192
KyraRussia 14,3598,923
KigaliRwanda 12,0057,460
KoldaSenegal 7,0544,383
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3964,596
KosiceSlovakia 10,6226,601
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2687,002
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,6759,119
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,43510,834
KadugliSudan 11,9077,399
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0547,491
KassalaSudan 12,5787,816
KhartoumSudan 12,1667,560
KostiSudan 12,2077,585
KalmarSweden 10,2086,343
KaresuandoSweden 10,3646,440
KarlstadSweden 10,0156,224
KristianstadSweden 10,0746,260
KamishliSyria 12,4987,766
KanchanaburiThailand 18,36311,411
Khlong YaiThailand 18,63611,581
Khon KaenThailand 18,11611,258
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,47711,482
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,28411,362
KairouanTunisia 9,7806,078
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,1187,530
KarsTurkey 12,5147,776
KastamonuTurkey 11,7457,298
KayseriTurkey 11,9627,433
KonyaTurkey 11,7367,293
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,5928,446
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2748,870
KinlossUk 9,0225,606
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,6387,232
KievUkraine 11,2446,987
KirillovkaUkraine 11,7467,299
KirovogradUkraine 11,4137,092
KlepininoUkraine 11,6477,238
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,5367,169
Kovel’Ukraine 10,8216,724
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,5007,146
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,7002,921
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3513,947
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,6322,879
Keene, NhUsa 4,7502,952
Kenton, OhUsa 4,5352,818
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8032,985
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6961,676
Kimball, NeUsa 5,2073,236
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3075,784
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,4532,767
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8252,377
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3733,960
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,9672,465
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0495,623
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7196,039
KabompoZambia 11,3227,036
KabweZambia 11,7777,318
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7817,321
KafirondaZambia 11,7517,302
KaomaZambia 11,3817,072
KasamaZambia 12,0937,515
KasempaZambia 11,5017,147
KawambwaZambia 11,8717,377
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8817,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -