Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Gabriel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Gabriel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Gabriel with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,6059,076
ChlefAlgeria 8,9965,590
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4695,884
CeresArgentina 3,7852,352
ChamicalArgentina 3,6542,271
ChepesArgentina 3,7432,326
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,2573,267
ConcordiaArgentina 4,1172,558
CórdobaArgentina 3,8282,379
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8382,385
CorrientesArgentina 3,7252,315
CairnsAustralia 14,9169,269
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8138,583
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04610,592
CedunaAustralia 15,1989,444
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5009,010
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2939,504
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2898,879
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2659,486
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7138,521
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5409,657
ChittagongBangladesh 17,22710,705
CharnocksBarbados 2,4501,522
CotonouBenin 8,9175,541
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6502,889
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6752,905
CabroboBrazil 4,3832,724
CaceresBrazil 2,8841,792
CaetiteBrazil 4,2042,612
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7322,940
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,4432,140
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,8802,411
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3482,702
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2382,634
CanavieirasBrazil 4,6362,881
CaparaoBrazil 4,5622,835
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7582,335
CaratingaBrazil 4,5002,796
CaravelasBrazil 4,6862,912
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,0772,534
CarolinaBrazil 3,4802,163
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,1162,558
CataguasesBrazil 4,5302,815
CatalaoBrazil 3,8772,409
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9592,460
CaxiasBrazil 3,8772,409
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,3542,705
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7592,957
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4892,790
ChapecoBrazil 4,0942,544
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7501,709
CipoBrazil 4,5342,817
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3122,058
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3422,698
CordeiroBrazil 4,5942,855
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9642,463
CorumbaBrazil 3,1161,937
CoximBrazil 3,2952,048
CrateusBrazil 4,1762,595
CuiabaBrazil 2,9851,855
CuritibaBrazil 4,2172,621
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5634,078
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8874,901
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0824,401
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4564,634
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5934,718
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7624,202
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4525,252
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3214,549
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5414,686
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2073,857
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6064,105
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4763,403
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3833,345
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2733,276
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2783,280
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2973,291
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0564,385
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9203,679
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0223,742
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6184,113
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2985,157
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8004,847
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6754,148
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3433,320
Comox, BcCanada 7,0464,378
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0854,403
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5234,053
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5324,059
ChicoChile 5,2813,282
ChillanChile 4,1782,596
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1862,601
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2161,998
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1583,205
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0142,495
ChangchunChina 14,5629,049
ChangduChina 16,44510,219
ChangshaChina 16,61210,323
ChengduChina 16,52910,271
ChongqingChina 16,63610,338
Camilo DazaColombia 1,005624
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,1576,312
CamagueyCuba 2,3121,437
CasablancaCuba 2,5561,588
ChebCzech Republic 9,9716,196
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9746,198
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2861,420
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1781,353
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2221,381
CanarEcuador 372231
CairoEgypt 11,8137,341
CaenFrance 9,0425,619
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1655,695
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,8651,781
CocobeachGabon 9,7206,040
CologneGermany 9,5915,960
ChiosGreece 11,1786,946
CorfuGreece 10,6266,603
ConakryGuinea 7,1704,455
CatacamasHonduras 1,8231,133
CholutecaHonduras 1,7481,086
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,15710,661
CherrapunjiIndia 16,92810,520
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,92810,520
ChahbaharIran 14,7029,136
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5805,332
ClonesIreland 8,7075,411
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6295,362
CorkIreland 8,5555,316
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5535,315
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6966,025
CameriItaly 9,6866,019
CampobassoItaly 10,1696,319
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7546,061
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7356,050
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6475,994
Cape MeleItaly 9,6405,990
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2286,356
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,2216,352
CerviaItaly 9,9706,195
CiampinoItaly 9,9966,212
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8436,116
Cisa PassItaly 9,7826,079
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9346,173
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,9556,186
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2306,357
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3886,455
ChibaJapan 14,3938,944
ChichibuJapan 14,4398,973
ChichijimaJapan 14,7469,163
ChoshiJapan 14,3298,904
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1407,544
ChilekaMalawi 12,4617,744
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3367,666
ChitipaMalawi 12,3297,661
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3262,688
ComitanMexico 2,3421,455
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4368,971
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,4718,992
ChoirMongolia 14,7509,166
CasablancaMorocco 8,1425,059
ChindeMozambique 12,5827,819
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,11211,255
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7147,279
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6167,218
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6747,255
CondegaNicaragua 1,7051,059
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,51511,505
ChejuNorth Korea 15,4479,599
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,9969,318
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,1289,401
ChhorPakistan 15,4829,621
ChitralPakistan 14,8889,252
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,8302,380
ConcepcionParaguay 3,4652,153
CajamarcaPeru 863537
ChachapoyasPeru 757470
ChiclayoPeru 851529
ChimbotePeru 1,086675
CuzcoPeru 1,7011,057
CzestochowaPoland 10,4406,488
CoimbraPortugal 8,2315,115
CalafatRomania 10,8186,723
CeahlauRomania 10,9966,833
ClujRomania 10,8236,725
ConstantaRomania 11,2636,999
CraiovaRomania 10,8876,765
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3067,026
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0297,475
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,3437,049
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4156,472
Cape UelenRussia 10,0376,237
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,6048,454
CaraRussia 13,4618,365
Cerdyn’Russia 12,1917,575
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9986,834
ChitaRussia 14,0718,744
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,0628,738
CokurdahRussia 11,4337,104
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,3138,273
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6376,610
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,6889,128
CaceresSpain 8,3855,211
CadizSpain 8,3265,174
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5805,332
CordobaSpain 8,4795,269
ColomboSri Lanka 17,40310,814
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,19011,303
ChanthaburiThailand 18,54611,525
Chiang MaiThailand 17,83211,081
Chiang RaiThailand 17,71511,008
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,45711,470
ChumphonThailand 18,73711,643
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1676,939
CorumTurkey 11,8647,372
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1088,767
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,3828,937
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8825,519
CernovcyUkraine 10,9656,814
ChernigovUkraine 11,2606,997
CarrascoUruguay 4,5462,825
ColoniaUruguay 4,4222,748
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3761,476
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,2122,617
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,2732,656
Camden, ScUsa 3,7282,317
Canton, NyUsa 4,9443,073
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,0863,161
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8622,400
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2323,251
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,4722,779
Casper, WyUsa 5,5013,418
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7574,199
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,3742,718
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,9382,447
Charles City, IaUsa 4,9513,076
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5922,232
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5982,236
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,2172,620
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,8622,400
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,1732,593
Chaska, MnUsa 5,1533,202
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,9042,426
Chazy, NyUsa 4,9593,082
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,8543,016
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7972,360
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,9273,062
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,2623,270
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,6862,912
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,7112,927
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2513,884
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,5122,804
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,3463,322
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,3312,692
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,3402,697
Circleville, OhUsa 4,3672,714
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,8142,991
Clark, SdUsa 5,3203,306
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9592,460
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,1562,582
Clayton, NmUsa 4,7642,960
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,5562,831
Clinton, IaUsa 4,7622,959
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6295,983
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,6592,895
College Park, MdUsa 4,2682,652
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0553,141
Columbia, MoUsa 4,4952,793
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7242,314
Columbus, GaUsa 4,3762,719
Columbus, InUsa 4,3502,703
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4152,744
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,4112,741
Conception, MoUsa 4,7132,929
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,7752,967
Conway, ArUsa 4,0982,546
Conway, ScUsa 3,7162,309
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,7232,935
Corning, ArUsa 4,1652,588
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,8493,013
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6782,286
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0112,493
Cortland, NyUsa 4,6722,903
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,6184,113
Covington, LaUsa 3,6162,247
Covington, TnUsa 4,1322,568
Crete, NeUsa 4,8893,038
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7833,594
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,5928,447
CimbajUzbekistan 13,5928,447
CaracasVenezuela 1,6351,016
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,7901,112
CoroVenezuela 1,501933
ChipataZambia 12,2277,598
ChomaZambia 11,6107,215
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1597,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -