Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Gabriel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Gabriel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Gabriel with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,6999,134
BustAfghanistan 14,6659,113
BatnaAlgeria 9,4395,866
BecharAlgeria 8,6085,349
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3345,800
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5975,342
BiskraAlgeria 9,3815,829
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4385,865
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1804,462
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3204,549
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3234,551
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,3834,588
ByrdAntarctica 9,2475,746
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,6572,894
BarilocheArgentina 4,6912,915
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,4002,734
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3538,919
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8278,592
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09610,624
BrestBelarus 10,7366,672
BrusselsBelgium 9,4065,845
Belize CityBelize 2,2041,370
BeninBenin 8,9175,541
BohiconBenin 8,8835,520
BermudaBermuda 3,7912,356
BageBrazil 4,3432,699
BambuiBrazil 4,1562,583
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4252,750
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3622,711
BarcelosBrazil 1,6661,036
BarraBrazil 4,0442,513
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,6782,285
BarreirasBrazil 3,8902,417
BelémBrazil 3,2722,033
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3402,697
BelterraBrazil 2,5681,596
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,8852,414
Bom JesusBrazil 4,3692,715
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0932,544
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7542,332
BrevesBrazil 3,0501,895
BurgasBulgaria 11,2096,965
BurundiBurundi 11,9147,403
BatouriCameroon 10,2456,366
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3483,323
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8264,242
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2374,497
Banff, AbCanada 6,6444,128
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,1283,187
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1043,793
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4414,003
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8543,638
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9034,289
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0333,127
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6074,727
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8713,649
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0083,733
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5214,674
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3004,536
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2073,235
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4054,602
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9354,931
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7056,652
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1556,932
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,2073,236
BeijingChina 15,2869,499
BarranquillaColombia 1,191740
Benito SalasColombia 384239
BogotáColombia 611380
BrnoCzech Republic 10,2846,391
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5067,150
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9726,818
BaniDominican Republic 2,1281,322
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0901,299
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2071,371
BahariyaEgypt 11,6067,212
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8047,335
BiarritzFrance 8,8595,505
BordeauxFrance 8,9495,561
BrestFrance 8,7425,433
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3165,167
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3155,167
BitamGabon 9,9286,169
BanjulGambia 6,8874,280
BerlinGermany 10,0306,233
BrockenGermany 9,8476,119
BokeGuinea 7,0504,381
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9774,335
BudapestHungary 10,4706,506
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,4846,515
BangaloreIndia 16,91110,509
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,47910,240
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,09210,621
BikanerIndia 15,5889,687
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,37711,420
BabolsarIran 13,4468,356
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2278,841
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1558,175
Bandar LengehIran 14,1188,773
BirjandIran 14,1778,810
BushehrIran 13,6508,482
BaghdadIraq 12,8978,014
BasraIraq 13,3138,273
BelmulletIreland 8,5345,303
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6315,363
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3476,430
BergamoItaly 9,7676,069
BolognaItaly 9,8906,146
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,8936,148
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2836,390
BrindisiItaly 10,4506,494
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3515,189
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0985,032
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,1088,767
BeirutLebanon 12,1027,520
BenghaziLibya 10,7336,669
BirzaiLithuania 10,7266,665
BitolaMacedonia 10,7326,669
BlantyreMalawi 12,4617,744
BvumbweMalawi 12,4697,749
BintuluMalaysia 18,73711,643
BamakoMali 7,8034,849
Bko-SMali 7,8094,853
BougounMali 7,8504,878
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5974,721
BaitagMongolia 14,7159,144
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,3788,935
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,4969,008
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6479,102
BayandelgerMongolia 14,7669,176
BayankhongorMongolia 14,8169,207
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,5499,041
BulganMongolia 14,5209,023
BhamawMyanmar 17,19810,687
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7617,308
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7447,298
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5677,188
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4797,133
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,427887
BilmaNiger 10,0646,254
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2435,744
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1506,307
BergenNorway 9,5735,949
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,5745,949
BjornoyaNorway 10,1456,304
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0396,238
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9476,181
BadinPakistan 15,4649,609
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4409,594
BalakotPakistan 15,1019,384
BarkhanPakistan 15,1869,437
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 949590
BascoPhilippines 16,83410,461
BialystokPoland 10,6846,639
BejaPortugal 8,2225,110
BragancaPortugal 8,4075,224
BistritaRomania 10,8876,765
BucharestRomania 11,0566,871
BajkitRussia 13,0738,124
BarabinskRussia 13,4268,343
BarnaulRussia 13,7638,553
BerezovoRussia 12,2237,596
BiserRussia 12,4287,723
BlagovescenskRussia 13,8688,618
BogdarinRussia 13,8068,579
BogucanyRussia 13,4438,353
BomnakRussia 13,3988,326
BorRussia 13,0248,093
BorzjaRussia 14,1838,813
BratskRussia 13,6898,507
BelgradeSerbia 10,6136,595
BoSierra Leone 7,3624,575
BontheSierra Leone 7,2794,523
BratislavaSlovakia 10,3256,416
BerberaSomalia 13,5788,438
BusanSouth Korea 15,1649,423
BadajozSpain 8,3315,177
BarcelonaSpain 9,1205,667
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6715,388
BabanusaSudan 11,6987,269
BaselSwitzerland 9,6135,974
BernSwitzerland 9,6035,968
BangkokThailand 18,41211,441
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,39111,428
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,00011,186
BizerteTunisia 9,7566,063
BalikesirTurkey 11,3057,025
BursaTurkey 11,3897,077
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1118,769
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7455,434
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7825,457
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7825,457
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0205,605
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9755,577
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0945,651
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7563,577
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1702,591
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,2912,667
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,5535,936
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,5525,936
Batesville, MsUsa 3,9242,439
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6052,240
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9273,062
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,1482,578
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6532,892
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7482,329
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,8172,993
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1313,810
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6255,981
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,8603,020
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2435,744
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8915,525
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,8523,015
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,8533,637
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,6312,878
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,7822,350
Bishop, CaUsa 5,8263,620
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,5963,478
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,0812,536
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6602,274
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8724,271
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4642,152
Block Island, RiUsa 4,4942,793
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9292,441
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1043,793
Booneville, MsUsa 3,9482,453
Boonton, NjUsa 4,4942,793
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6932,916
Bowler, WiUsa 5,0583,143
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,1342,569
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,4752,781
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8292,379
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,5352,818
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,0572,521
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,0152,495
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,7382,944
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,8122,990
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,0163,117
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7182,310
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5122,182
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,5402,821
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,1463,198
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,2762,657
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,5012,797
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,7092,926
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6992,298
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,0602,523
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,6652,899
Burlington, VtUsa 4,8993,044
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2823,904
BajsunUzbekistan 14,4108,955
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,7971,117
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,411877
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7467,299
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7447,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -